Food Composition (Soups, gravy, and sauces)

DescriptionGlucose g/100gFructose g/100gSucrose g/100gLactose g/100gMaltose g/100gSugars Total g/100gStarch Total g/100g
Baby food, chicken soup0.050.050.100.110.318.2
Hard coating topping, chocolate (Magic Shell) 00.1144.10044.22.5
Hard coating topping, other flavors (Magic Shell)0042.88.1051.10
Arby's sauce5.83.30.0401.610.76.5
Arby's Bronco Berry sauce79.435.70051.92.4
Arby's BBQ sauce17.915.42.90036.20.38
Arby's buffalo sauce0.250.570.170.0501.20
Arby's honey mustard sauce7.57.90.2600.2416.40.51
Arby's ranch sauce0.10.065.10.1305.40.69
Arby's Horsey sauce3.73.60.9200.7696.4
Arby's marinara sauce2.92.95.300.111.30.46
Arby's red ranch sauce17.213.60.0100.0130.90
Arby's spicy three pepper sauce0.220.520.80021.70
Boston Market au jus002.5002.50
Boston Market beef gravy0.020.020.02000.064.7
Boston Market poultry gravy0000.1100.114.6
Boston Market chicken noodle soup0.070.060.6400.020.844.2
Boston Market chicken tortilla soup0.120.110.6200.020.872.5
Boston Market chicken tortilla soup, with toppings 0.140.110.580.020.040.886.7
Burger King barbecue sauce16.414.22.70033.20.35
Burger King buffalo sauce1.90.2101.61.45.55.5
Burger King honey mustard sauce1.50.1602.11.15.310
Burger King BBQ roasted jalapeno sauce14.612.713.10040.40.31
Burger King King Kung Pao sauce0.390.3540.300416.6
Burger King marinara sauce223.700.077.90.32
Burger King zesty onion ring sauce0.010.011400140
Burger King picante taco sauce sauce1.62.10.23003.90
Burger King ranch sauce0.480.41.50.0702.51.8
Burger King sweet and sour sauce14.5190.680034.51.3
Burger King BK Stacker sauce0.380.3512.500.0213.30.03
Burger King caramel sauce10.65.722.21.28.648.21.4
Chick-fil-A barbeque sauce16.414.22.70033.20.35
Chick-fil-A buffalo sauce0.280.20.0500.150.720
Chick-fil-A buttermilk ranch dressing004.91060
Chick-fil-A sauce10.84190020.90.04
Chick-fil-A honey mustard sauce0.270.647007.90
Chick-fil-A honey roasted barbecue sauce10.29.24.300.1524.10.07
Chick-fil-A Polynesian sauce11.99.60.0300.0221.626.9
Chick-fil-A Hearty Breast of Chicken Soup0.020.010.070.570.030.835.4
Chick-fil-A chicken tortilla soup0.210.170.250.190.010.878.2
Chipotle corn salsa (medium)0.970.92.200.134.25.5
Chipotle green tomatillo salsa (medium)1.91.60.23003.80.21
Chipotle red tomatillo salsa (hot)4.34.70008.90
Chipotle tomato salsa (mild)0.850.860.11001.80
Domino's blue cheese dipping sauce0.010.011.81.103.30.3
Domino's garlic dipping sauce0000000
Domino's marinara dipping sauce2.42.31.8006.50.15
Domino's ranch dipping sauce0.010.013.92.10.016.10
Domino's toppings, pizza sauce2.42.32006.70.49
Dairy Queen barbecue sauce13.511.62.20027.30.29
Dairy Queen honey mustard sauce6.85.416.800290
Dairy Queen ranch sauce0.050.032.10.8903.30
Dairy Queen sweet and sour sauce14.5190.680034.51.3
Dairy Queen wild buffalo sauce0.190.430.13000.850
Hardee's BBQ sauce20.317.63.30041.20.43
Hardee's honey mustard sauce1.61.202.30.115.43.6
Hardee's buttermilk ranch dressing0.020.0412.50.54013.20
Jack In The Box barbecue sauce16.414.22.70033.20.35
Jack In The Box buttermilk house dipping sauce0.020.012.70.010.012.80
Jack In The Box chipotle sauce1.81.50.07003.41.3
Jack In The Box honey mustard sauce17.815.20.2500.1333.60.8
Jack In The Box Frank's Red Hot Buffalo sauce0.090.110000.213.6
Jack In The Box zesty marinara223.700.077.90.32
Jack In The Box sweet and sour sauce1519.70.70035.71.4
Jack In The Box salsa1.62.10.23003.90
KFC bacon ranch sauce0.010.011.81.103.30.3
KFC creamy buffalo sauce1.90.2101.61.45.55.5
KFC creamy ranch sauce0.070.020.220.650.021.18.1
KFC honey BBQ sauce16.414.22.70033.20.35
KFC honey mustard sauce11.310.40.1700.1722.40.28
KFC orange ginger sauce17.422.80.820041.41.6
KFC sweet and sour sauce16.822.10.7900401.6
Little Caesars crazy sauce222.200.076.20.35
Long John Silver's BBQ sauce16.414.22.70033.20.35
Long John Silver's cocktail sauce10.28.62.300.621.70
Long John Silver's honey mustard91.12.806.419.40.01
Long John Silver's marinara sauce223.700.077.90.32
Long John Silver's ranch sauce0.070.0220.990.013.40.38
Long John Silver's sweet and sour sauce14.5190.680034.51.3
Long John Silver's tartar sauce2.61.8000.865.34.4
McDonald's barbecue sauce20.517.73.40041.60.44
McDonald's spicy buffalo sauce0.330.360.01000.712.7
McDonald's tangy honey mustard sauce3.83.713.700.5622.10.15
McDonald's hot mustard sauce14.511.40.20026.23.7
McDonald's creamy ranch sauce0.01016.40016.50
McDonald's Southwestern chipotle barbecue sauce19.816.72.30038.80.3
McDonald's sweet and sour sauce15.519.10.6800.7636.41.3
Panda Express mandarin sauce0.03078.20078.30.37
Panda Express hot and sour soup0.630.460.15001.22.6
Panda Express sweet and sour sauce14.5190.680034.51.3
Papa John's BBQ sauce16.414.22.70033.20.35
Papa John's blue cheese0.010.012.70.0702.80
Papa John's buffalo sauce0.010.027.1007.20
Papa John's garlic sauce00.010.07000.091.8
Papa John's honey mustard sauce7.48.40.2300.29170.15
Papa John's pizza dipping sauce0.950.950.0500.0620.13
Papa John's ranch sauce0.110.012.61.905.30.75
Pizza Hut marinara dipping sauce223.700.077.90.32
SONIC BBQ sauce14.612.72.40029.70.31
SONIC honey mustard sauce0.210.0322.400.1522.81.3
SONIC marinara sauce2.21.8200.046.10.26
SONIC ranch sauce0.110.012.61.905.30.75
Subway buffalo sauce2015.90.0100.07362
Subway honey mustard sauce, fat free4.75.15.501.216.514.5
Subway sweet onion sauce, fat free9.37.420.900.2237.91.8
Subway ranch Sauce0.480.41.50.0702.51.8
Subway chipotle southwest sauce0.0101.61.403.40
Taco Bell Border sauce1.62.10.23003.90
Taco Bell Pico de Gallo1.62.10.23003.90
Wendy's barbecue sauce18.315.10.6400.1134.11
Wendy's heartland ranch sauce0.050.032.10.8903.30
Wendy's honey mustard sauce1.50.1602.11.15.310
Wendy's sweet and sour sauce18.615.41.50036.25.4
Au jus, canned002.5002.50
Au jus, from meat juices002.5002.50
Au jus, from dry mix002.5002.50
Beef gravy, from skimmed broth (lowfat), milk0.010.010.032.60.012.64.8
Beef gravy, from skimmed broth (lowfat), water000.0200.010.024.8
Beef gravy, canned, fat free0000004.6
Beef gravy, canned0.060.060.0800.010.214.9
Beef gravy, from fat drippings, low sodium bouillon000.0300.010.024.9
Beef gravy, from fat drippings, bouillon000.0300.010.024.9
Beef gravy, from fat drippings, milk0.010.010.032.60.012.64.8
Beef gravy, from fat drippings, water000.0200.010.024.8
Beef gravy, from dry mix00.040.7200.210.854.4
Beef gravy, prepared with wine0.290.280.0800.050.73.4
Brown gravy, from dry mix00.040.7200.210.854.4
Chicken or turkey gravy, from skimmed broth (lowfat), milk0.010.010.022.60.012.64.8
Chicken or turkey gravy, from skimmed broth (lowfat), water000.0200.010.024.8
Chicken or turkey gravy, canned, fat free0000004.6
Chicken or turkey gravy, canned00.010.020.8200.784.4
Chicken or turkey gravy, from fat drippings, low sodium bouillon0.10.010.0300.010.154.9
Chicken or turkey gravy, from fat drippings, bouillon000.0200.010.024.8
Chicken or turkey gravy, from fat drippings, milk0.010.010.022.60.012.64.8
Chicken or turkey gravy, from fat drippings, water000.0200.010.024.8
Chicken or turkey gravy, from dry mix00.040.7200.210.854.4
Chicken or turkey gravy, prepared with wine0.240.240.040.580.041.13.1
Chinese sauce (soy sauce based gravy)0.0702.4002.52.2
Giblet gravy, broth based000.0100.010.024.8
Giblet gravy, milk based0.010.010.022.30.012.44.4
Gravy, from unknown meat or poultry, prepared with wine0.270.260.060.290.050.893.3
Milk gravy, quick type0.010.010.024.90.014.93.6
Mushroom gravy, canned0.230.230.240.2700.975.2
Mushroom gravy, from dry mix00.040.7200.210.854.4
Mushroom gravy, from canned mushroom soup0.230.230.240.2700.975.2
Onion gravy00.040.7200.210.854.4
Pork gravy, from skimmed broth (lowfat), milk0.010.010.032.60.012.64.8
Pork gravy, from skimmed broth (lowfat), water000.0200.010.024.8
Pork gravy, canned, fat free0000004.6
Pork gravy, canned0.060.060.0800.010.214.9
Pork gravy, from fat drippings, bouillon000.0300.010.024.9
Pork gravy, from fat drippings, milk0.010.010.032.60.012.64.8
Pork gravy, from fat drippings, water000.0200.010.024.8
Pork gravy, from dry mix00.040.7200.210.854.4
Pork gravy, prepared with wine0.290.280.0800.050.73.4
Sausage gravy0.010.010.024.20.014.22.9
Bouillon, unprepared, low sodium0.820.2512.201.514.549.2
Bouillon, unprepared20.845.300.128.38.8
Cream of asparagus soup, condensed0.020.030.41.101.64.9
Broccoli cheese soup, condensed0.110.091.40.130.011.77.2
Broccoli cheese soup, reduced fat, condensed0.160.142.10.102.56
Bean with bacon soup, condensed0.20.192.3002.711.6
Beef broth, condensed0.050.040.2100.010.310.42
Tomato bisque, condensed1.11.17.90.760.01115.4
Beef with noodles soup, condensed0.170.150.0100.050.375.6
Cream of broccoli soup, condensed0.160.130.960.460.011.76.8
Beef with vegetables and barley soup, condensed0.190.170.4200.020.828.4
Cream of celery soup, condensed0.120.110.050.3600.786.1
Cream of celery soup, reduced fat and sodium, condensed0.120.111.70.0602.17.1
Chicken broth, condensed000000.350.44
Cheddar cheese soup, condensed000.020.830.010.877.9
Nacho cheese soup, condensed0.20.230.031.80.012.25.2
Cream of chicken soup, condensed000.020.3500.377.3
Cream of chicken soup, reduced fat and sodium, condensed0.0100.020.150.030.29.2
Chicken noodle soup, double noodle, condensed0.040.010.1500.110.3114.9
Chicken noodle soup, condensed0.0100.0100.040.056
Chicken noodle soup, reduced sodium, condensed0.780.610.080.10.031.64.4
Chicken with rice soup, condensed0.030.020.8900.020.968
Chicken with rice soup, reduced sodium, condensed0.340.260.090.060.020.788.2
Chicken with vegetables soup, condensed0.350.340.8500.051.67.5
Manhattan clam chowder, condensed0.330.340.9900.011.76.8
New England clam chowder, condensed0.090.090.08000.278.9
Chicken with mushrooms and barley soup, condensed0.170.1510.10.011.59.6
Creamy chicken noodle soup, condensed0.030.010.111.30.071.55.3
Chicken and dumplings soup, condensed0.040.040.190.320.010.636.7
Chicken gumbo soup, condensed1.21.10.14002.54.2
Italian-style wedding soup, condensed0.170.120.170.050.060.587.8
Lentil soup, condensed0.30.280.3900111.8
Minestrone soup, condensed0.550.50.4400.061.67.8
Minestrone soup, reduced fat and sodium, condensed1.31.10.5100.0336.5
Cream of mushroom soup, condensed0.250.250.270.2901.15.7
Cream of mushroom soup, reduced fat and sodium, condensed0.250.251.90.0602.54.8
Cream of mushroom, reduced sodium, condensed0.130.130.190.9501.44.5
Noodle or pasta soup, condensed0.060.040.1300.070.328.2
French onion soup, condensed1.10.460.36001.91.2
Cream of onion soup, condensed0.460.350.40.2901.54.9
Oyster stew, condensed0.10.010.04000.153.3
Pea soup, condensed00500.01511.4
Pepper pot soup, condensed0.130.130.1500.050.445.8
Cream of potato soup, condensed0.160.120.130.760.011.210.1
Scotch broth, condensed0.060.040.1400.020.266.2
Cream of shrimp soup, condensed0.350.340.010.340.0115
Split pea soup with ham or bacon, condensed0.020.023.6003.710.4
Tomato soup, condensed4.84.10.0100.0194.2
Tomato soup, reduced sodium, condensed4.84.10.0100.0194.2
Tomato soup with rice, condensed4.940.01008.96.2
Vegetable beef soup, condensed0.290.240.7400.021.37
Vegetable beef soup, reduced sodium, condensed0.30.270.6600.021.39
Vegetable soup, condensed10.820.8800.112.810
Vegetable soup, reduced sodium, condensed1.31.10.900.093.48.3
Chicken wonton soup, condensed0.0100.0200.010.036
Broccoli cheese soup mix, dry0.970.650.755.50.418.346.5
Black bean soup mix, dry, fat free4.57.81.80014.119.2
Black bean soup mix, dry4.17.42.400.0213.917.6
Black bean with coucous soup mix, dry3.34.82.40010.630.1
Cream of chicken soup mix, dry0.2205.9130.6719.745.4
Chicken noodle soup mix, dry, fat free2.72.2300.628.746.5
Chicken noodle soup mix, dry, low sodium21.52.300.656.649.3
Chicken noodle soup mix, dry0.930.080.0901.32.354.6
Garbanzo bean soup mix, dry2.647.200.7614.937.9
Lentil soup mix, dry, fat free2.74.22.2009.237.3
Lentil soup mix, dry2.75.71.5009.930.1
Minestrone soup mix, dry3.96.42.200.1412.729.3
Noodle soup mix, dry1.10.10.0801.32.548.6
Noodle soup mix, dry, extra noodle0.810.070.101.22.258.4
Onion soup mix, dry5.63.41401.124.314
Cream of potato soup mix, dry2.21.923.70.1910.336.9
Ramen soup mix, dry0.090.062.500.753.449.1
Ramen soup mix, dry, with vegetables0.380.291.900.743.348.3
Red beans and rice soup mix, dry3.76.31.800.0111.930.6
Cream of spinach soup mix, dry3.62.52.900.699.838.6
Split pea soup mix, dry, low sodium1.51.24.400.057.334.5
Split pea soup mix, dry1.61.32.500.095.636.1
Tomato soup mix, dry1.41.519.229.90.2752.220.8
Tomato soup mix, dry, with pasta34.61.700.369.729.8
Tortilla soup mix, dry2.22.341.70.7610.942.8
Vegetable soup mix, dry, with noodles1.81.48.800.4612.637.5
Vegetable soup mix, dry5.65.313.301.125.223.4
Gravy mix, dry00.467.902.39.247.4
Hollandaise sauce, dry mix0.37000.881.12.483.6
Spaghetti sauce dry mix1.20.9233.300.2235.732.8
Sweet and sour dry mix3.40.4158.2006223.4
Alfredo sauce, store bought, light0.010.010.0130.013.15
Alfredo sauce, store bought 0.030.030.0310.031.24.9
Alfredo sauce, homemade0.050.050.051.90.052.10
Almondine sauce0.050.031.30.410.021.90.28
Barbeque sauce (BBQ), store bought16.414.22.70033.20.35
Barbeque sauce (BBQ), homemade, added fat5.44.62.400.2912.70.4
Barbeque sauce (BBQ), homemade6.65.56.400.3618.80.96
Bernaise sauce0.140.120.050.470.020.810
Black bean sauce, store bought0.060.112.600.0112.73.9
Black bean sauce, homemade0.470.451.6002.64.3
Black pepper sauce, Asian style, store bought0.080.126.900.017.115.4
Black pepper sauce, Asian style, homemade0.080.067.900.018.12.4
Butterscotch sauce18.210.64.41.215.449.80
Buffalo dipping sauce0.110.180.02000.313.1
Cacciatore sauce1.71.60.23003.50.33
Caramel sauce, store bought, fat free18.210.64.41.215.449.80
Caramel sauce, homemade30.7239.91.11.746.62.8
Chimichurri sauce, store bought0.210.250.13000.642.5
Chimichurri sauce, homemade0.070.110.07000.340.96
Chili sauce, store bought2.83.14.60010.50.01
Chili sauce, homemade, green chili with meat0.070.090.02000.180.91
Chili sauce, homemade, green chili 0.170.20.05000.412.1
Chili sauce, homemade, red chili with meat0.040.050.01000.11
Chili sauce, homemade, red chili0.090.110.01000.222.3
Chili sauce, Thai style0.330.4245.90046.63.3
Chocolate sauce, fudge-type, nonfat16.510.10.022.63.232.513.6
Chocolate sauce, fudge-type17.411.31.82.91548.41.3
Chocolate sauce, syrup, nonfat015.715.70028.61.3
Chocolate sauce, syrup6.40.7335.804.749.70.97
Chocolate syrup. thin, sugar free00.030.02000.050.81
Clam sauce, red1.21.20.5002.80.81
White clam sauce0.270.210.132.60.023.23.8
Chinese lobster sauce0.60.260.81001.72.5
Cocktail sauce10.28.62.300.621.70
Chinese oyster sauce009.6009.60.31
Creole sauce1.21.30.160.0302.82
Curry sauce, from cream0.650.580.142.503.90.66
Curry sauce, from milk0.660.580.153.50.014.90.66
Curry sauce, from water0.650.580.14001.40.66
Curry sauce, from yogurt0.650.580.141.2030.66
Custard sauce0.280.018.240.0112.60
Duck (Chaisni) sauce, store bought0.480.6148.600.0950.17.3
Duck (Chaisni) sauce, homemade10.95.7170336.70.71
Enchilada sauce, green0.170.131.300.061.62.1
Enchilada red sauce, store bought1.21.30.0900.062.60.66
Enchilada sauce, homemade, cream based0.290.250.120.7801.42.3
Enchilada sauce, green, homemade1.71.90.07003.80
Enchilada sauce, homemade, red1.11.20.2002.60.1
Garlic sauce0.060.060.040.0100.41.2
Ginger sauce, Asian style0.180.126.30026.54.7
Hard sauce00560.24056.40.72
Base de escabeche (vinegar based marinade for Escabeche)0.960.630.48002.10.13
Sofrito sin tomate (Hispanic cooking sauce without ham or tomato)1.51.10.50030.62
Sofrito con jamon (Hispanic sauce with ham, tomato and hot peppers)10.930.25002.20.54
Mojo criollo (garlic citrus Hispanic sauce)1.20.991.1003.31.8
Mole, store bought0.930.989.500.0311.50.93
Mole negro (black mole), homemade 1.51.50.4200.023.51.3
Mole poblano (moel with poblano pepper), homemade 1.51.50.4200.023.51.3
Mole rojo (red mole), homemade 1.51.50.4200.023.51.3
Mole verde (green mole), homemade 0.590.630.19001.40.34
Sofrito con jamon y tomate (Hispanic cooking sauce with ham and tomato)1.41.20.390030.92
Sofrito con jamon y salsa de tomate (Hispanic cooking sauce with ham and tomato sauce)1.210.25002.50.43
Hoisin sauce0.070.1427.10027.314
Hollandaise sauce, store bought0.040.010.013.90.0946.5
Hollandaise sauce, from mix0.040.010.013.90.0946.5
Hollandaise sauce, homemade0.140.120.050.060.020.40
Horseradish sauce0.0100.052.802.90.01
Korma sauce0.620.433.70.3056
Korma sauce, homemade0.040.031.730.025.44.7
Kung pao sauce0.590.5912.200.0113.47.7
Lemon butter sauce0.420.440.150.0401.10
Lettuce wrap dipping sauce1.10.917.300.0619.40.83
Marinara sauce, store bought223.700.077.90.32
Marinara sauce, homemade1.71.60.23003.50.33
Mojito sauce, oil based0.610.620.88002.10.8
Mojito sauce, tomato based6.75.61.500.3914.30.21
Marsala sauce, store bought1.10.56.5008.11.3
Marsala sauce, homemade0.681.10.240022.9
Mustard sauce0.350.36.9007.60.39
Newburg sauce, without meat or seafood0.060.050.034.50.024.73.2
Orange sauce52.827.501.336.62.1
Pesto sauce, store bought0.090.090.390.030.030.671.2
Pesto sauce, homemade0.090.090.390.030.030.671.2
Red chili sauce, Pima Indian0.050.10.0400.010.26.4
Milk gravy, Pima Indian000.034.90.014.98.9
Pima Indian salsa1.61.50.24003.30.13
Picante sauce (salsa picante)1.62.10.23003.90
Pizza sauce0.830.830.0400.051.80.11
Plum sauce, Oriental style, store bought2231.900.0235.94.9
Plum sauce, Oriental style, homemade10.55.416.702.935.63.6
Ponzu sauce, store bought0.130.019.4009.51.6
Ponzu sauce, homemade0.7211.500.013.41.9
Raisin sauce3.94.118.50026.62.9
Raita (yogurt and cucumber) sauce0.310.360.3203.80.31
Rum sauce, with cream0.010.0124.81.50.0126.30.32
Rum sauce00170.07017.22.4
Salsa, store bought1.62.10.23003.90
Green salsa (salsa verde)1.71.80.1003.50.16
Sesame sauce, store bought0.060.06250025.14.5
Sesame sauce, homemade0.020.0129.60029.64.5
Spaghetti sauce with meat, store bought, with cheese1.91.92.500.086.30.29
Spaghetti sauce with meat, store bought 4.13.60.0900.077.80.11
Spaghetti sauce with meat, homemade from store bought sauce1.41.42.700.055.60.23
Spaghetti sauce with meat, homemade, with fat added0.9610.46002.40.19
Spaghetti sauce with meat, homemade, no fat added1.31.10.63003.10.23
Spaghetti sauce, store bought, with cheese1.922.800.086.80.31
Spaghetti sauce, store bought, light222.200.076.20.35
Spaghetti sauce, store bought, no salt added2.72.70.08005.50.76
Spaghetti sauce, store bought223.700.077.90.32
Spaghetti sauce, from dry mix1.51.52.100.085.12
Spaghetti sauce, recipe1.71.60.23003.50.33
Sweet and sour sauce, store bought14.5190.680034.51.3
Sweet and sour sauce, from dry mix0.570.079.70010.43.9
Sweet and sour sauce, recipe1.41.517.50020.32.5
Stir-fry sauce, store bought0.290.2629.70030.24.9
Stir-fry sauce, homemade6.41.19.404.321.15
Szechuan sauce, store bought0.10.1726.30026.51.4
Szechuan sauce, homemade0.770.75.7007.24
Taco sauce, green1.31.40.05002.71.8
Taco sauce, red1.62.10.23003.90
Tartar sauce, store bought, fat free0.60.7212.50013.82.1
Tartar sauce, store bought0.380.257.9008.63.1
Tartar sauce, homemade1.313.5005.81.3
Tikka Masala sauce1.21.20.920.290.053.81.2
Tzatziki sauce (yogurt and cucumber)0.240.290.022.103.50.25
Vanilla sauce00170.07017.22.4
White sauce, store bought0.010.010.0250.0254.6
White sauce, homemade, from cream000.013.60.013.64.6
White sauce, homemade, from milk0.010.010.0250.0254.6
Cream of asparagus soup, prepared from condensed can0.020.020.230.013.32.5
Cream of asparagus soup, homemade0.070.140.020.4400.681.8
Broccoli cheese soup, prepared from condensed can0.060.050.722.60.013.53.8
Broccoli cheese soup, prepared from condensed can, reduced fat0.090.081.12.60.013.93.1
Broccoli cheese soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix0.160.110.130.920.071.47.7
Broccoli cheese soup, homemade0.190.170.163.103.61.6
Bean soup with bacon, ham or pork, prepared from condensed can0.10.091.1001.35.6
Bean soup with bacon, ham or pork, ready-to-serve can, chunky style0.150.140.76001.17.7
Bean soup with bacon, ham or pork, ready-to-serve can0.150.140.76001.17.7
Black bean soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix, fat free0.791.40.31002.53.3
Black bean soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix0.91.60.520033.8
Black bean soup, homemade0.530.610.24001.47.4
Black bean soup, ready-to-serve can0.420.390.3200.021.25.2
Black bean soup with couscous0.580.830.42001.85.2
Garbanzo bean soup0.440.671.200.132.56.4
Lima bean soup0.170.290.58001.12.7
Bean soup with noodles0.270.270.0900.080.756.9
Pinto bean soup0.110.080.43000.627.9
Portuguese bean soup0.390.330.25000.975.2
Red beans and rice soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix0.751.30.37002.46.2
Red beans and rice soup, homemade0.190.120.180.0100.515.8
Soybean soup, milk based0.310.310.51.9030.33
Soybean soup, miso broth0.230.460.2100.010.90.74
Beef barley soup, chunky style0.340.311.400.022.16.8
Beef barley soup0.30.290.8800.021.54.5
Beef barley soup, reduced fat and sodium0.270.250.9600.021.55.2
Beef broth, bouillon or consomme, prepared from condensed can0.030.020.1100.010.160.22
Beef broth, bouillon or consomme, homemade0.040.030.1600.010.240.33
Beef broth, bouillon or consomme, ready-to-serve can000.010000.02
Beef barley vegetable soup, prepared from condensed can0.10.090.2200.010.434.4
Beef barley vegetable soup, light, ready-to-serve can0.260.241.200.011.72.1
Beef barley vegetable soup, ready-to-serve can0.220.21200.012.44.8
Beef soup with dumplings0.0700.040.010.010.127.5
Beef soup with noodles, prepared from condensed can0.090.080.0100.020.192.9
Beef soup with noodles, homemade0.270.180.3600.040.893.5
Beef soup with noodles, ready-to-serve can0.150.14100.031.44.6
Beef pepper pot (tripe) soup, prepared from condensed can0.070.070.0800.020.233
Beef pepper pot (tripe) soup, homemade0.230.20.070.1900.71.8
Beef soup with potato0.250.220.1000.565.5
Beef soup with rice, chunky style0.420.352.100.012.95
Beef soup with rice0.270.260.260.050.020.874.9
Beer cheese soup0.120.090.192.40.012.82.3
Bird's nest soup000.09000.093.3
Borscht (beet soup)0.40.362.20030.15
Broccoli soup0.150.141.400.011.73.3
Cream of broccoli soup, prepared from condensed can0.090.070.512.80.013.53.6
Cream of broccoli soup, homemade0.340.310.291.1021.1
Cream of broccoli soup, ready-to-serve can0.40.330.120.0600.913.5
Butternut squash soup, low sodium0.440.372.20032.4
Butternut squash soup0.30.281.30.09026.8
Cabbage soup0.680.490.130.0101.30.01
Carrot soup with rice and "milk"0.110.090.40.5301.12.4
Cream of cauliflower soup0.520.430.290.5301.84.3
Cream of celery soup, prepared from condensed can0.060.060.030.1800.393.1
Cream of celery soup, homemade0.150.130.1220.012.51.3
Cream of celery soup, ready-to-serve can0.10.090.040.3700.73.6
Chicken corn chowder soup0.180.161.600.0325.9
Cheddar cheese soup, prepared from condensed can0.010.010.012.80.012.93.9
Nacho cheese soup, prepared from condensed can0.10.120.023.30.013.62.6
Chicken broth, bouillon or consomme, prepared from condensed can000000.180.23
Chicken broth, bouillon or consomme, homemade000000.180.22
Chicken broth, bouillon or consomme, ready-to-serve can0000000
Chicken soup with mushrooms and barley, prepared from condensed can0.090.080.520.050.010.764.9
Creamy chicken Alfredo soup, chunky style0.130.10.140.010.050.425.6
Creamy chicken Alfredo soup0.060.040.600.060.774.4
Creamy chicken noodle soup, prepared from condensed can0.010.010.060.640.030.752.7
Cream of chicken soup, prepared from condensed can000.010.1800.193.8
Cream of chicken soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix0.0200.551.20.061.84.2
Cream of chicken soup, homemade0.20.120.230.1300.711.9
Cream of chicken soup, ready-to-serve can000.010.2300.254.1
Chicken noodle soup with double noodles, prepared from condensed can0.020.010.0800.060.178
Chicken soup with dumplings, prepared from condensed can0.020.020.10.170.010.333.5
Chicken soup with dumplings, ready-to-serve can, chunky style0.090.050.240.090.010.515.6
Chicken soup with dumplings, ready-to-serve can0.040.040.160.2200.495.1
Greek lemon chicken soup (avgolemono)0.110.040.01000.163
Chicken gumbo, prepared from condensed can0.630.570.07001.32.2
Chicken gumbo, homemade0.380.430.17000.984.8
Chicken gumbo, ready-to-serve can, chunky style0.350.360.47001.26.4
Chicken gumbo, ready-to-serve can0.450.450.0700.0114.7
Chicken minestrone soup0.290.280.6500.021.33.8
Chicken noodle soup, prepared from condensed can0.010000.020.033.1
Chicken noodle soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix, fat free0.320.260.3500.0715.4
Chicken noodle soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix0.070.010.0100.10.194.3
Chicken noodle soup, homemade0.160.110.1600.040.643.2
Chicken noodle soup, ready-to-serve can, chunky style0.080.060.7100.030.934.6
Chicken noodle soup, ready-to-serve can0.060.050.4400.020.594
Chicken soup with rice, prepared from condensed can0.020.010.4600.010.54.1
Chicken soup with rice, homemade0.130.10.22000.493.8
Chicken soup with rice, ready-to-serve can, chunky style0.170.170.3600.010.755.7
Chicken soup with rice, ready-to-serve can0.130.120.730014.4
Chicken vegetable soup, prepared from condensed can0.180.180.4500.020.863.9
Chicken vegetable soup, homemade0.20.150.41000.790.08
Chicken vegetable soup, ready-to-serve can, light0.210.21.600.0121.7
Chicken vegetable soup, ready-to-serve can0.250.231.300.041.85.1
Chicken noodle soup with vegetables, homemade0.390.410.3600.021.21.5
Chicken noodle soup with vegetables, ready-to-serve can, chunky style0.240.240.4100.030.923.6
Chicken noodle soup with vegetables, ready-to-serve can, light0.110.120.7700.0212.3
Chicken noodle soup with vegetables, ready-to-serve can0.060.050.2300.040.414.5
Chicken wonton soup, prepared from condensed can000.01000.013.1
Sour cherry soup1.81.512.10.290.04161
Manhattan clam chowder, tomato base, prepared from condensed can0.170.180.5200.010.893.6
Manhattan clam chowder, tomato base, homemade0.90.90.170023.4
Manhattan clam chowder, tomato base, ready-to-serve can0.320.311.100.011.84.4
New England clam chowder, cream base, prepared from condensed can0.050.050.042.50.012.64.5
New England clam chowder, cream base, homemade0.340.240.222.40.013.25.5
New England clam chowder, cream base, ready-to-serve can, chunky style0.090.080.06000.246.8
New England clam chowder, cream base, ready-to-serve can, fat free0.160.130.5000.826.5
New England clam chowder, cream base, ready-to-serve can, fat free, reduced sodium0.140.110.28000.565.5
New England clam chowder, cream base, ready-to-serve can0.10.080.490.0300.76.6
New England clam chowder, cream base, ready-to-serve can, reduced sodium0.110.090.480.0600.774.4
Corn chowder0.240.170.812.60.043.95.6
Crab soup, milk base0.020.020.035.30.015.40.63
Crab soup, tomato base0.480.50.13001.23.2
Egg drop (egg flower) soup0.150.010.01000.170.01
Escarole soup0.10.10.0640.014.30.94
Fish broth, bouillon or consomme0.010.030.04000.090.31
Fish chowder0.310.220.282.2034.6
Fruit soup4.53.54.700.08131.9
Garbanzo (chickpea) soup0.230.191.700.232.57.7
Gazpacho soup1.31.40.19003.10.05
Green pea soup, prepared from condensed can002.6002.65.8
Green pea soup, prepared from recipe0.370.231.200.031.91
Ham or pork soup with pasta and vegetables0.270.280.300.030.911.5
Ham or pork soup with rice and vegetables0.090.070.16000.331.9
Sopa de platano (plantain soup)0.480.532.2003.34.9
Hot and sour soup0.10.050.09000.261.2
Italian-style wedding soup, prepared from condensed can0.090.060.090.030.030.34
Italian-style wedding soup, ready-to-serve can0.170.120.580.040.030.941.9
Italian-style vegetable soup0.60.620.4400.051.81.4
Lentil soup, prepared from condensed can0.150.140.2000.536
Lentil soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix, fat free0.410.640.33001.45.7
Lentil soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix0.561.20.310026.2
Lentil soup, homemade0.230.20.3000.755.8
Lentil soup, ready-to-serve can, fat free0.080.080.13000.348.2
Lentil soup, ready-to-serve can0.60.60.1600.021.54.4
Lobster bisque0.040.030.033.80.013.90.89
Lobster gumbo0.951.10.23002.33.4
Matzo ball soup0.070000.220.293.6
Minestrone soup, prepared from condensed can0.290.260.2300.030.834.1
Minestrone soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix0.681.10.3800.032.25.2
Minestrone soup, homemade0.260.250.6200.091.25.6
Minestrone soup, ready-to-serve can0.470.470.5100.051.63.1
Sopa de pasta en caldo (broth noodle soup), Mexican Pima Indian0.410.380.1700.21.213.3
Sopa de pasta seca (dry pasta soup), Mexican Pima Indian0.030.020.0700.290.418.8
Mushroom barley soup0.380.35100.011.83.3
Cream of mushroom soup, prepared from condensed can0.120.120.130.1400.532.8
Cream of mushroom soup, homemade0.270.210.190.9201.72.2
Cream of mushroom soup, ready-to-serve can0.350.130.580.0801.12.4
Noodle soup, prepared from condensed can0.030.020.0700.040.174.3
Noodle soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix0.070.010.0100.090.173.2
Noodle soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix, extra noodle0.080.010.0100.120.215.8
French onion soup, prepared from condensed can0.550.240.19000.980.63
French onion soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix0.170.110.4300.030.750.43
French onion soup, homemade, with bread and cheese0.670.50.720.020.1528.7
French onion soup, homemade, plain0.850.630.480020.07
French onion soup, ready-to-serve can0.390.260.25000.891.4
French onion soup, ready-to-serve can, reduced sodium0.790.511.300.022.60.79
Cream of onion soup, prepared from condensed can0.240.180.210.1500.792.5
Oxtail soup0.240.210.150.020.010.682.2
Oyster stew, prepared from condensed can0.060.010.032.50.012.61.7
Oyster stew, homemade0.340.010.013.60.0140.24
Potato soup with broccoli and cheese0.120.110.140.0400.45.4
Potato soup with broccoli and cheese, reduced sodium0.10.110.050.0300.34.6
Pho soup (Vietnamese noodle soup)0.140.120.18000.447
Tortilla soup, Pima Indian0.080.050.0700.010.219.1
Pork broth, bouillon or consomme0.030.020.1100.010.160.21
Cream of potato soup, prepared from condensed can0.090.070.072.90.013.15.1
Cream of potato soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix0.210.180.20.360.0213.6
Cream of potato soup with macaroni0.40.30.211.70.032.711
Cream of potato soup, homemade0.140.110.081.401.86.3
Cream of potato soup, ready-to-serve can0.230.170.540.1015.9
Pumpkin soup0.570.430.410.1301.50.11
Ramen noodles, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix, plain0.020.010.4600.140.629
Ramen noodles, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix, with vegetables0.070.050.3500.140.618.8
Red pepper soup0.9111.90.070.033.93.7
Cream of salmon soup0.260.180.130.3100.873.4
Seafood gumbo0.350.290.11000.766
Cream of shrimp soup, prepared from condensed can0.180.170.012.60.0132.5
Cream of shrimp soup, homemade0.560.570.160.260.021.60.42
Shrimp gumbo0.140.120.11000.386.3
Southwestern-style vegetable soup0.390.430.5900.011.41.9
Clear spinach soup0.120.10.090.0300.320
Cream of spinach soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix0.250.170.200.050.682.7
Cream of spinach soup, homemade0.080.070.073.80.0140.89
Split pea soup with bacon, ham or pork, prepared from condensed can0.010.011.8001.95.3
Split pea soup with bacon, ham or pork, homemade0.150.110.5000.793.8
Split pea soup with bacon, ham or pork, ready-to-serve can, chunky style0.070.062002.15.9
Split pea soup with bacon, ham or pork, ready-to-serve can0.10.080.9001.14.9
Split pea soup without meat, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix, regular0.340.270.5500.021.27.8
Split pea soup without meat, homemade0.190.150.4600.010.847.8
Split pea soup without meat, ready-to-serve can0.240.170.43000.92.8
Sweet and sour soup0.650.482.5003.70.75
Thai coconut soup0.310.151.400.342.21
Tomato bisque, prepared from condensed can0.590.5940.3905.62.7
Tomato bisque, homemade0.430.470.722.70.014.31.7
Tomato bisque, ready-to-serve can2.52.10.010.6205.34
Tomato noodle soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix0.480.740.2800.061.64.8
Tomato noodle soup, ready-to-serve can1.51.41.700.144.74
Tomato soup, prepared from condensed can2.52.10.01004.62.1
Tomato soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix0.180.192.53.90.046.82.7
Tomato soup, homemade1.51.50.140.240.033.50.04
Tomato soup, ready-to-serve can2.21.90.01004.12.5
Tomato soup with rice, prepared from condensed can2.52.10.01004.53.1
Tortilla soup0.290.30.530.230.11.55.7
Vegetable barley soup0.790.80.5800.062.23.6
Vegetable bean soup1.111.100.013.34.7
Vegetable beef soup, prepared from condensed can0.150.130.3800.010.693.6
Vegetable beef soup, homemade0.620.490.7600.011.93.7
Vegetable beef soup, ready-to-serve can, chunky style0.260.240.6900.011.34.4
Vegetable beef soup, ready-to-serve can, light0.260.272.300.012.80.94
Vegetable beef soup, ready-to-serve can0.240.221.400.011.94.6
Vegetable broth, bouillon or consomme0.640.510.03001.20
Vegetable noodle soup, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix0.130.10.6500.030.932.8
Vegetable noodle soup, homemade0.230.190.1600.040.622.6
Vegetable noodle soup, ready-to-serve can0.140.140.7100.031.11.9
Vegetable soup, plain, prepared from condensed can0.520.430.4600.061.55.2
Vegetable soup, plain, prepared from dehydrated or instant mix0.440.421.100.0921.8
Vegetable soup, plain, homemade0.810.790.400.062.23.5
Vegetable soup, plain, ready-to-serve can, chunky style0.590.540.7200.021.95
Vegetable soup, plain, ready-to-serve can 0.490.491.500.022.54.6
Wild rice soup, cream based, with meat0.10.090.250.6501.13.5
Wild rice soup, cream based0.090.080.220.7301.14.3
Wonton soup, with pork0.060.010.0600.020.1312.7
Cream of zucchini soup0.360.320.2220.0131.5